-Language-
Product name:

UOTEK 10 Gigabit Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch

Model: UT-63424G Series

● Support 16 Gigabit SFP network interfaces (or 16 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces) + 4 10Gbps SFP+ interfaces + 8 Gigabit Combo ports

● 10Gbps SFP+ interface supports 10Gigabit/Gigabit adaptive

● Support IGMP Snooping/MLD Snooping to filter multicast packets

● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN support for easy network planning

● Supports QoS with 8 queue mapping to increase network stability

● Support STP/RSTP and MSTP network redundancy

● Support SNMPv1/v2v3 to ensure network security management

● Supports link aggregation (static convergence/LACP) to optimize network bandwidth

● Support Access Control List (ACL) to enhance flexibility and network management security

● Support port mirroring function for online debugging

● Support port speed limit\broadcast storm suppression\multicast storm suppression\unknown unicast storm suppression

● Support Layer 3 switching function (static route/Rip/OSPF/VRRP)

● Support power supply, port abnormal state relay output alarm function

● Operating temperature: -40~75°C

● Support IP40 protection, fan-less, industrial grade, rack-mounted design

The UT-63424G series is a high-performance, cost-effective managed 10 Gigabit industrial Ethernet Layer 3 switch. The series includes two models that provide 16 Gigabit SFP network interfaces (or 16 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces), 4 10 Gigabit SFP+ interfaces and 8 Gigabit composite interfaces, which not only increase bandwidth and improve network data communication, but also are ideal for large-scale industrial network applications. The series products support a variety of Layer 2 software features (port mirroring, VLAN, port aggregation, IGMP Snooping, QoS, STP/RSTP/MSTP, etc.) and basic IPv4/IPv6 Layer 3 routing protocols (static routing/RIP/OSPF/VRRP), providing users with a complete solution to better build large scale industrial networks for plant automation, intelligent transportation. It provides more options to build large local area networks for industrial applications such as plant automation, intelligent transportation, video surveillance, etc.

>>Protocol Standards

Standard: IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.1Q,IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W, IEEE802.1s, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.1x, IEEE802.3ae

Protocol: RP, ICMP, TCP, HTTP/HTTPS,Telnet, STP/RSTP/MSTP, LLDP, IGMP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server, NTP, SSH, IPV6, LACP, VLAN

Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, backpressure flow control

Layer 3 switching technologies: static routing, RIP V1/V2, OSPF, VRRP support Router redundancy


>>Interfaces

Fiber interface: 100/1000BaseX, SFP (interface)

             1G/10Gbps SFP+ (10 Gigabit SFP)

RJ45 interface: 10/100/1000Base-T, auto-MDI/MDI-X

Console port: serial port debugging (RJ45 interface)

Alarm port: 3PIN terminal, relay alarm information output


>>LED indicator light

power indicator, network indicator, alarm indicator, operation indicator


>>Transmission Distance

Cat.5e: 100m

Fiber Patch Cord

Single-mode: 1310nm 20/40/60Km

           1550nm 80/100/120Km

Multi-mode: 1310nm 2Km


>>Switching Performance

100M ports: 148,810pps

1000M ports: 1,488,095pps

10 Gigabit port: 14,881,000pps

Transmission mode: store and forward

MAC address size: 16K

Cache size: 12Mb

Backplane bandwidth: 208G

Max. frame length: 9216B

Host unicast routing: 1024 (IPv4), 512 (IPv6)

Segment unicast routing: 512 (IPv4/IPv6)


>>Power Requirement

Input voltage: 110/220VAC(88~264VAC)/50-60Hz or 110/220VDC(88~264VDC)

The device selects single power input, optional dual power redundant input


>>Power Consumption

UT-63424G-16GP8GB-4XGP-BNA:

No-load power: 14.5W

Full load power: 39W (Combo port is optical port)

UT-63424G-16GT8GB-4XGP-BNA:

No-load power: 10.3W

Full load power: 24W (Combo port is optical)


>>Mechanical Characteristics

IP protection level: IP40

Installation: Rack-Mounted


>>Mechanical Dimension

Dimension (W x H x D): 440mm x 44mm x 315mm

Weight: 3.5Kg


>>Operating Environment

Operating temperature: -40 ~ 75°C

Storage temperature: -40 ~ 85°C

Relative humidity: 0~95% (non-condensing)


>>Industrial Standards

EMIFCC Part 15CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS
IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD) 
IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS) 
IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT) 
IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge) 
IEC(EN)61000-4-6(CS)
IEC(EN)61000-4-8 
IEC 60068-2-27(Shock)
IEC 60068-2-32(Freefall)